Communications Products

  • Outside plant and subscriber equipment, hardware and supplies
  • Central office and transmission equipment
  • Digital cross connects
  • Digital loop carrier and subscriber carrier equipment and spread spectrum microwave radio
  • Optical transport networks
  • Digital key systems and phone equipment
  • Splicing and construction equipment
  • Buried copper and fiber optic cables
  • Complete line of data communications equipment and materials for computer networking applications at all our branch operations.

3Com
3M Telecom Systems Div.
A.B.Chance & Co.
ADC Pairgain
Adtran
Aervoe
AFL Telecommunications
Allied Telesis, Inc.
American Polywater
APW Mayville Products
ARNCO
Arrow Fasteners
Bashlin Industries, Inc.
Belden Electronics Division
Benner Nawman, Inc.
Blackburn – T&B
Bourns
Buckingham Mfg.
Cable Prep
CablofilL / EZ Tray
Caddy Fasteners (Erico)
Cadweld (Erico)
Cantex
Carlon
Carol Cable (General Cable)
Carsonite Int’l.
Charles Industries
Coleman Cable
Command Communications
Condux International, Inc.
Cortelco
CRC Chemicals Inc.
CRS – Conduit Repair Sys.
CTDI (Go Digital)
Cully (Minerallac)
D-Link
Dantel, Inc.
Datatel
Digital ID View
DMAC Industries
Dulmison (Tyco)
Duracell
Eastern Research (Sycamore Networks)
Electric Motion
Emerson Network Power
Endot
Erico
Eritech Grounding Products (Erico)
EXFO
Ferraz-Shawmut (Mersen)
Fluke Networks
FOF Tents (Creative Tent Solutions)
General Machine Products
G.C. Electronics
General Cable Corp.
General Electric Lamps
Gilbert Engineering Co. (Corning)
Great Lakes Case & Cabinet
Greenlee Tool Co.
Hastings Fiberglass
Hysol-Uraseal, Inc.
Ideal Industries
Irwin Company
JDV Products
Jameson Corp.

Jonard Industries Corp.
Joslyn Manfacturing
Keptel /AFL
Klein Tools Inc.
Lorain Power (Emerson)
LPS Research Labs
Maloney
Marconi/Emerson
Minerallac Company
MRV Communications
MultiTech
New Basis
Newton Instruments Co.
Nicopress
Norscan
Oregon Thread-iT
OSI Plastics
Pairgain-ADC
Panduit Data/Networking
Pass & Seymour
Patton Electronics
Pelsue, T.A.
Pencell
Penn-Union
Platt Cases
Powerware (Eaton)
Preformed Line Prod. Co.
Presco Products (Flags)
Progressive Electronics (Greenlee)
Prysmian
Pulsecom
Quazite (Hubbell)
Rainbow Technologies
Reef Industries Inc.
Reel-O-Matic Systems
Ripley Company, Inc.
Roart-Carsonite
Rycom Instruments
Senior Industries Inc.
Sensaphone
Seymore Of Sycamore
Sign-Up Corp.
Square D Co. (MultiLink)
Suttle
Superior Essex
TII Network Technologies, Inc.
Taikan Company, Inc.
Tempo (Greenlee)
Thomas And Betts Corp.
Times Fiber Comm.
TE Connectivity
Uraseal Inc. – HYSOL
Virginia Plastics Co.
Wesflex
Westek Electronics, Inc.
Westell
Western Telematic
Wheelock Signals (Cooper Indus.)
Whitney-Blake Cable (Adirondack)
Wiegmann (Hubbell)
Wilcom
Wiremold